decoration decoration
[…] 148 - Filed & Entered: 10/23/2007
Notice of Matters Scheduled for Hearing (B)
Docket Text: Notice of Agenda of Matters Scheduled for Hearing Filed by The SCO Group, Inc.. Hearing scheduled for 10/25/2007 at 04:00 PM at US Bankruptcy Court, 824 Market St., 6th Fl., Courtroom #3, Wilmington, Delaware. (Attachments: # (1) Certificate of Service and Service List) (O'Neill, James)

The objection to sealing documents includes this:

6. There is a strong, compelling presumption of open access to judicial records and proceedings in civil matters. See 11 U.S.C. § 107(a) (“Except as provided in subsections (b) and (c) of this section and subject to section 112, a paper filed in a case under this title and the dockets of a bankruptcy court are public records and open to examination by an entity at reasonable times without charge.”); United States v. Continental Airlines, Inc. (In re Continental Airlines), 150 B.R. 334, 340 (D. Del. 1993) (citing In re Revco D.S., Inc., No. 588-1308, 1990 WL 269887 (Bankr. N.D. Ohio Dec. 30, 1990)); cf. Pansy v.